//Problem 18.10: A steady voltage of -0.75V is applied to an op amp integrator having component values of R = 200 kohm and C = 2.5 μF. Assuming that the initial capacitor charge is zero, determine the value of the output voltage 100 ms after application of the input. //initializing the variables: Vs = -0.75; // in Volts R = 200000; // in ohms C = 2.5E-6; // in Farads t = 0.1; // in secs //calculation: Vo = (-1/(C*R))*integrate('-0.75', 't', 0, 0.1) printf("\n\n Result \n\n") printf("\n output voltage is %.2f V",Vo)